Committees

Advisory Committee

  • Nagaraja R, MD PRDC
  • Thyagaraj R, Director, OSI
  • Akilur Rahman, CTO ABB
  • Saifur Rahman, IEEE PES Past President
  • Frank C Lambert, IEEE PES President
  • Dean Sharafi, IEEE PES R10 Representative
  • Ramakrishna K, IEEE PES Governing Board 

Steering Committee

  • Kannan T. Enzen, Bangalore
  • Balaraman K, Director General, National Institute Of Wind Energy
  • Sethuraman Ganesan, ABB Bangalore

General Chair

  • Mustafa Wajid, Meher Energy Ventures, Bangalore

Co-Chairs

  • GKV Raju, GE, Bangalore

Technical Program Chair

  • Gurunath Gurrala, IISc, Bangalore

Co-Chairs

  • Sarasij Das, IISc
  • Suryanarayana Dolla, IIT Mumbai

Organizing Chair

  • Rajashekhar S, OSI Bangalore

Finance Chair

  • Lakshmi V

Publication Chair

  • Hariram Satheesh, ABB, Bangalore

Co-Chair

  • Deepaknath Tandur, ABB, Bangalore

Sponsorship Chair

  • Narayanan Rajagopal, TCS, Bangalore

Co-Chair

  • Ravindra Barlingay, Endurance Tech,Gurgaon

Publicity Chair

  • Anil Dsouza, BESCOM, Bangalore

Co-Chairs

  • Suresh H Jangamshetti, BEC, Bagalkot
  • Vidya H A, GAT, Bangalore
  • Anand, Ziv Automation, Bangalore

Website Chair

  • Abhishek Appaji, BMSCE, Bangalore

Organizing Member

  • Chandrasekhar Reddy Atla, PRDC, Bangalore
  • Gowtham N, VVCE, Mysore
  • Swaminathan, Schneider Electric, Bangalore
  • Satish, DSCE, Bangalore
  • Kishore Annam, Vidhya Sangha, Bangalore

    Technical Committee Members

    • Debashish Jeena – NITK
    • Bolarko – Imperial College
    • Jayabharatha Reddy- NITT
    • Sarasij Das, IISc
    • Kaushik Basu, IISc
    • Samantaray, IITBBS
    • Chandrasekhar Bhende, IITBBS
    • Sreerama Srinivas, IITM
    • Zakir H. Rather, IITB
    • Ganesh Kumbharwar, IIT Roorkee
    • Rhythm Singh, IIT Roorkee
    • Naran Pindoria, IIT Gandhinagar*
    • Premlata Jena, IIT Roorkee
    • Bhavish Nalija, IIT Roorkee
    • Onkar Kulkarni, Delta Electronics, Bengaluru
    • Nimish Soni Navin, Eaton
    • Manohar Singh, CPRI
    • Mr. Sethuraman Ganesan, ABB
    • Anshuman Shukla, IITB
    • Himanshu Bahirat, IITB
    • Anupama Kowli, IITB
    • Payman Dehghanian, GWU
    • Ashu Verna, IITD
    • Sivanand Kumar Nunna, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
    • Dipti Srinivasan, NUS
    • Ritesh Keshri, VNIT Nagpur
    • Pradyumn Chaturvedi, VNIT Nagpur
    • Santanu Mishra, IITK
    • Sandeep Anand, IITK
    • Siva Kumar, IITH
    • Pradeep Yemula, IITH
    • Hua Geng, Tsinghua, China
    • Deepankar Debnath, IIT Kharagpur
    • Prabodh Bajpai, IIT Kharagpur
    • Amod Umarikar, IIT Indore
    • Ravi Kumar Bhimasingu, IITH