Committees

Advisory Committee

  • Akilur Rahman, CTO ABB
  • Dean Sharafi, IEEE PES R10 Representative
  • Frank C Lambert, IEEE PES President
  • Nagaraja R, MD PRDC
  • Ramakrishna K, IEEE PES Governing Board 
  • Saifur Rahman, IEEE PES Past President
  • Thyagaraj R, Director, OSI

Steering Committee

  • Balaraman K, Director General, National Institute Of Wind Energy
  • Kannan T. Enzen, Bangalore
  • Sethuraman Ganesan, ABB Bangalore

General Chair

  • Mustafa Wajid, Meher Energy Ventures, Bangalore

Co-Chairs

  • GKV Raju, GE, Bangalore

Technical Program Chair

  • Gurunath Gurrala, IISc, Bangalore

Co-Chairs

  • Sarasij Das, IISc
  • Suryanarayana Dolla, IIT Mumbai

Organizing Chair

  • Rajashekhar S, OSI Bangalore

Organizing Member

  • Chandrasekhar Reddy Atla, PRDC, Bangalore
  • Gowtham N, VVCE, Mysore
  • Swaminathan, Schneider Electric, Bangalore
  • Satish, DSCE, Bangalore
  • Kishore Annam, Vidhya Sangha, Bangalore

      Finance Chair

      • Lakshmi V

      Publication Chair

      • Hariram Satheesh, ABB, Bangalore

      Co-Chair

      • Deepaknath Tandur, ABB, Bangalore

      Sponsorship Chair

      • Narayanan Rajagopal, TCS, Bangalore

      Co-Chair

      • Ravindra Barlingay, Endurance Tech,Gurgaon

      Publicity Chair

      • Anil Dsouza, BESCOM, Bangalore

      Co-Chairs

      • Suresh H Jangamshetti, BEC, Bagalkot
      • Vidya H A, GAT, Bangalore
      • Anand, ZIV Automation, Bangalore

      Website Chair

      • Abhishek Appaji, BMSCE, Bangalore

      Technical Committee Members

      • Debashish Jeena – NITK
      • Bolarko – Imperial College
      • Jayabharatha Reddy- NITT
      • Sarasij Das, IISc
      • Kaushik Basu, IISc
      • Samantaray, IITBBS
      • Chandrasekhar Bhende, IITBBS
      • Sreerama Srinivas, IITM
      • Zakir H. Rather, IITB
      • Ganesh Kumbharwar, IIT Roorkee
      • Rhythm Singh, IIT Roorkee
      • Naran Pindoria, IIT Gandhinagar*
      • Premlata Jena, IIT Roorkee
      • Bhavish Nalija, IIT Roorkee
      • Onkar Kulkarni, Delta Electronics, Bengaluru
      • Nimish Soni Navin, Eaton
      • Manohar Singh, CPRI
      • Mr. Sethuraman Ganesan, ABB
      • Anshuman Shukla, IITB
      • Himanshu Bahirat, IITB
      • Anupama Kowli, IITB
      • Payman Dehghanian, GWU
      • Ashu Verna, IITD
      • Sivanand Kumar Nunna, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
      • Dipti Srinivasan, NUS
      • Ritesh Keshri, VNIT Nagpur
      • Pradyumn Chaturvedi, VNIT Nagpur
      • Santanu Mishra, IITK
      • Sandeep Anand, IITK
      • Siva Kumar, IITH
      • Pradeep Yemula, IITH
      • Hua Geng, Tsinghua, China
      • Deepankar Debnath, IIT Kharagpur
      • Prabodh Bajpai, IIT Kharagpur
      • Amod Umarikar, IIT Indore
      • Ravi Kumar Bhimasingu, IITH